Skip Navigation
Learning. Ministering. Leading.

Faculty & Staff

  Name Title
Angie Adams Adams, Angie Elementary Spanish, Secondary Spanish, Secondary Math, Head Varsity Volleyball, Assistant MS Track
Jeremy Bailey Bailey, Jeremy Secondary Bible, Geography, SST, Head Varsity Football
Nataliya Bolgar Bolgar, Nataliya Religious Music Director, Secondary Bible
Lori Ennis Ennis, Lori 5th Grade
Danny Flores Flores, Danny Secondary Bible, World History, Speech, Head MS Baseball, Assistant MS Football
Monica Garza Garza, Monica Administration Office Assistant
Stephanie Grounds Grounds, Stephanie 3rd Grade
Kelly Hall Hall, Kelly Pre-K4
Sherri Hall Hall, Sherri Secondary Spanish, Christian Leadership Council, Community Outreach
Deborah (Debbie) Harris Harris, Deborah (Debbie) Kindergarten
Misty Hill Hill, Misty Elementary Assistant
Ashley Hite Hite, Ashley A & P, Biology, SST, JV Volleyball, Assistant Varsity Softball
Melissa Jackson Jackson, Melissa Band Director, Secondary Computer
Larry Jones Jones, Larry Secondary Math
Carolyn Lamb Lamb, Carolyn Financial Assistant
Christie LaRue LaRue, Christie Elementary Art, Photography, Yearbook
Jennifer Loveless Loveless, Jennifer Elementary Office Assistant, Health Room Attendant
Elizabeth (Libby) McGowen McGowen, Elizabeth (Libby) Pre-K4
Susan Moore Moore, Susan Secondary English, Home Economics, National Honor Society
Lori Morrison Morrison, Lori 4th Grade, Spring Production
Katelyn Nicholson Nicholson, Katelyn 1st Grade
Carrie Phillips Phillips, Carrie Texas History, Secondary English, SST
Denise Piper Piper, Denise Secondary Office Assistant, Varsity Cheer
Karen Porter Porter, Karen 2nd Grade
Larry Ravelo Ravelo, Larry Director of Technology, Secondary Science, Assistant Varsity Volleyball
Rhonda Rice Rice, Rhonda Elementary Music & Library, Ignitia
Glenn Schweitzer Schweitzer, Glenn 3rd Grade
KellyJo Smith Smith, KellyJo Secondary English, Youth & Government
Laechele Stapleton Stapleton, Laechele Kindergarten, MS Cheer
Jan Stephan Stephan, Jan Secondary Math, Yearbook
Mark Stringer Stringer, Mark Secondary History, Secondary Bible, Head V Track, Head V Girls Basketball, Head MS Football
Robert Vaughn Vaughn, Robert Secondary Math, Head Varsity Baseball Coach, Assistant Varsity Football Coach
Chuck Velasquez Velasquez, Chuck Elementary PE, SST, Head Varsity Softball, JV Girls Basketball, Assistant Varsity Football
Debra Waldo Waldo, Debra 5th Grade
Jennifer Weiman Weiman, Jennifer Learning Support Services, Secondary Math, Secondary Bible, Testing Coordinator, Head MS Softball
Kimberly White White, Kimberly 4th Grade
Janelle Willeford Willeford, Janelle Elementary PE, SST, Associate Athletic Director, Assistant Varsity Track
Robert Williams Williams, Robert Secondary Science, National Junior Honor Society
Open House